4590 Gresham Rd Douglasville, GA 30134
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $786,958
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,216
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4590 Gresham Rd, Douglasville, GA 30134 and is currently estimated at $599,986, approximately $186 per square foot. 4590 Gresham Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Lithia Springs Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Allen Frank L and Allen Dorothy M
Bought by
Allen Frank L and Allen Dorothy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Frank L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen Frank L | $251,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $295,480 | $27,320 | $268,160 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $295,480 | $27,320 | $268,160 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $295,480 | $27,320 | $268,160 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $188,840 | $15,600 | $173,240 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $172,760 | $15,600 | $157,160 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $172,760 | $15,600 | $157,160 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $168,600 | $15,600 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $164,280 | $15,600 | $148,680 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $147,600 | $18,000 | $129,600 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $128,840 | $16,200 | $112,640 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $125,480 | $16,200 | $109,280 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $126,680 | $20,960 | $105,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,600 | $20,960 | $104,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map