4591 Coolidge St Concord, CA 94521
Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,950 - $921,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4591 Coolidge St, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $901,738, approximately $459 per square foot. 4591 Coolidge St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Skeen Greg and Skeen Valerie
Bought by
Skeen Greg and Skeen Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,000
Outstanding Balance
$383,660
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$518,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Skeen Greg and Skeen Valerie
Bought by
Skeen Greg and Skeen Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Skeen Greg and Skeen Valerie
Bought by
Skeen Greg and Skeen Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Skeen Gregory and Skeen Valerie D
Bought by
Skeen Greg and Skeen Valerie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Desalles Mildred E
Bought by
Skeen Gregory and Skeen Valerie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,200
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skeen Greg | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Skeen Greg | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Skeen Greg | -- | Amrock Title California Inc | |
| Skeen Greg | -- | Amrock Title California Inc | |
| Skeen Greg | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Skeen Greg | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Skeen Greg | -- | None Available | |
| Skeen Gregory | $464,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skeen Greg | $437,000 | |
| Closed | Skeen Greg | $445,000 | |
| Closed | Skeen Greg | $453,100 | |
| Closed | Skeen Gregory | $371,200 | |
| Closed | Skeen Gregory | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,907 | $722,555 | $367,238 | $355,317 |
| 2024 | $8,521 | $708,388 | $360,038 | $348,350 |
| 2023 | $8,521 | $694,499 | $352,979 | $341,520 |
| 2022 | $8,411 | $680,882 | $346,058 | $334,824 |
| 2021 | $8,207 | $667,532 | $339,273 | $328,259 |
| 2019 | $8,051 | $647,735 | $329,211 | $318,524 |
| 2018 | $7,748 | $635,035 | $322,756 | $312,279 |
| 2017 | $7,493 | $622,584 | $316,428 | $306,156 |
| 2016 | $7,058 | $589,000 | $299,360 | $289,640 |
| 2015 | $6,600 | $545,500 | $277,250 | $268,250 |
| 2014 | $5,585 | $454,500 | $231,000 | $223,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map