4609 Coolidge St Concord, CA 94521
Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,439 - $861,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4609 Coolidge St, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $845,860, approximately $472 per square foot. 4609 Coolidge St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Wong Margarita
Bought by
Wong Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Wong Margarita
Bought by
Wong Margarita and Miranda Argentina D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Margarita | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Margarita | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,573 | $426,384 | $217,500 | $208,884 |
| 2024 | $5,306 | $418,025 | $213,236 | $204,789 |
| 2023 | $5,306 | $409,829 | $209,055 | $200,774 |
| 2022 | $5,223 | $401,794 | $204,956 | $196,838 |
| 2021 | $5,084 | $393,917 | $200,938 | $192,979 |
| 2019 | $4,978 | $382,235 | $194,979 | $187,256 |
| 2018 | $4,781 | $374,741 | $191,156 | $183,585 |
| 2017 | $4,612 | $367,394 | $187,408 | $179,986 |
| 2016 | $4,472 | $360,191 | $183,734 | $176,457 |
| 2015 | $4,408 | $354,782 | $180,975 | $173,807 |
| 2014 | $4,318 | $347,833 | $177,430 | $170,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map