4591 Middleton Dr West Bloomfield, MI 48323
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,000 - $687,205
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,693
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4591 Middleton Dr, West Bloomfield, MI 48323 and is currently estimated at $662,551, approximately $246 per square foot. 4591 Middleton Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including West Hills Middle School, Bloomfield Hills High School, and Brookfield Academy - West Bloomfield Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Robinson Milton J and Robinson Sadie Pinkston
Bought by
Lybeck Theodore D and Lybeck Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lybeck Theodore D | $330,000 | Capital Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,145 | $311,710 | $47,660 | $264,050 |
| 2024 | $3,483 | $283,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,370 | $235,110 | $47,660 | $187,450 |
| 2021 | $7,656 | $222,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,049 | $214,250 | $47,660 | $166,590 |
| 2018 | $7,481 | $199,420 | $36,860 | $162,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $137,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map