4591 Opal St Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $528,824
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4591 Opal St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $510,206, approximately $414 per square foot. 4591 Opal St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pacific Avenue Academy of Music, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Start Heather
Bought by
Start Heather and Start John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Start John Wesley
Bought by
Start Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Start Heather and Rhubottom Heather
Bought by
Start Heather
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Start Heather | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Start Heather | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Start Heather | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Start Heather | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Start Heather | $271,000 | |
| Closed | Start Heather | $243,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $154,187 | $50,735 | $103,452 |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $148,202 | $48,766 | $99,436 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $145,297 | $47,810 | $97,487 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $142,449 | $46,873 | $95,576 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $140,989 | $46,393 | $94,596 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $138,226 | $45,485 | $92,741 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $135,517 | $44,594 | $90,923 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $132,861 | $43,720 | $89,141 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $130,257 | $42,863 | $87,394 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $128,302 | $42,220 | $86,082 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $125,791 | $41,394 | $84,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map