NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $162,000 - $212,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,313 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2020

Last sale price $118,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,127 / mo

222 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • Attic Fan
  • Austintown Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heating System Uses Steam

About This Home

As of May 2020

Just Reduced! Totally remodeled, move-in ready home with 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, 2 car attached heated garage. Many Updates! All new lighting and ceiling fans, professionally painted inside, brand new kitchen with all new stainless appliances/countertops/cabinets/sink, laminate hardwood flooring throughout the first floor, new carpet in all bedrooms and updated full bath with new ceramic floor/shower. Brand new furnace installed along with new 3 dimensional shingled roof, vinyl siding, gutters, and downspouts. Enjoy Summer Barbecues on your large deck off the dining room through your brand new French Doors. Large attic space off the one-bedroom for extra storage. The house sits on almost a half-acre. Close to local restaurants and shopping. This home shows like a brand-new model home, priced to sell quickly.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Richmond

Narducci Realty License #2016004258 Listed on: 08/01/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Holly Ritchie

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty License #2001021919

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $783

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 21,301 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 213

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,313 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Attic Fan

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • Fitzgerald 1 Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 48-075-0-111.00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$783

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Colonial
  • Price Per Square Foot: 89.87
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 89.87
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1313
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1949

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 8
  • Basement Detail: Slab
  • Laundry On Main: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1313.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1313.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Stone, Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Electric, Heated, Water Available
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Attic Fan
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Hot Water/Steam, Radiant
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Fitzgerald 1

Schools

  • School District: Austintown LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100 x 213
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.4890
  • Parcel Number: 48-075-0-111.00-0

Tax Info

  • Tax: 783

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2019
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$118,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-12.53%
Current Estimated Value
$179,653

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$61,653
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.27%
Original Mortgage
$104,802
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2018
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Smith Kathleen Mary and Petrek Michaele Susan
List Price
$38,500
Sold Price
$38,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
122.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Fisher Jenalee E and Fisher James M
Bought by
Fisher James M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 1967

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hovanec Michelle $118,000 None Available
Rust Belt Investments Llc $50,000 None Available
Fisher James M -- Attorney
Fisher James M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hovanec Michelle $104,802
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2020 05/15/20 Sold $118,000 -3.3% $90 / Sq Ft
03/10/2020 03/10/20 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2020 01/14/20 Price Changed $122,000 -0.8% $93 / Sq Ft
10/24/2019 10/24/19 Price Changed $123,000 -1.5% $94 / Sq Ft
09/05/2019 09/05/19 Price Changed $124,900 -3.2% $95 / Sq Ft
08/22/2019 08/22/19 Price Changed $129,000 -2.3% $98 / Sq Ft
08/12/2019 08/12/19 Price Changed $132,000 -2.1% $101 / Sq Ft
08/01/2019 08/01/19 For Sale $134,900 +250.4% $103 / Sq Ft
12/21/2018 12/21/18 Sold $38,500 0.0% $31 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/05/2018 11/05/18 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2018 10/08/18 For Sale $38,500 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,030 $42,310 $6,600 $35,710
2024 $1,938 $42,310 $6,600 $35,710
2023 $1,907 $42,310 $6,600 $35,710
2022 $2,036 $36,230 $5,680 $30,550
2021 $2,038 $36,230 $5,680 $30,550
2020 $2,097 $36,230 $5,680 $30,550
2019 $1,327 $20,850 $5,680 $15,170
2018 $762 $20,850 $5,680 $15,170
2017 $723 $20,850 $5,680 $15,170
2016 $901 $23,700 $5,680 $18,020
2015 $874 $23,700 $5,680 $18,020
2014 $878 $23,700 $5,680 $18,020
2013 $868 $23,700 $5,680 $18,020

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4121027

MLS Now

APN: 48-075-0-111.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.