Seller's Agent in 2017
Rob Bell
EXP Realty LLC
(417) 861-2551
58 in this area
510 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $501,000
Nicely updated, all brick walkout basement home situated on a cul de sac in Carriage Park. Main level has split bedroom plan with refinished hardwoods in the Formal Dining Room, Living Room and the spacious Kitchen/Dining with granite countertops, glass backsplash and updated appliances. The finished walkout basement has a large Family Room Area with wood stove, two more Bedrooms, a Full Bath plus a finished Bonus/Storage Room. There's also a large unfinished Store Room with lots of built-in shelving. You'll really appreciate the attractive updating and the large room sizes throughout this beautiful home!
Last Buyer's Agent
Amy Hill
Hilton Realtors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Kirk Phillip | -- | None Available | |
| Skinner Kirk Phillip | -- | None Available | |
| Vailes David A | -- | None Available | |
| Skinner Rebecca | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Brad | -- | None Available | |
| Schawo Keith D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vailes David A | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Brad | $271,982 | |
| Previous Owner | Schawo Keith D | $224,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $64,240 | $10,450 | $53,790 |
| 2024 | $3,116 | $56,260 | $9,500 | $46,760 |
| 2023 | $3,099 | $56,260 | $9,500 | $46,760 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $52,250 | $9,500 | $42,750 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $52,250 | $9,500 | $42,750 |
| 2020 | $2,866 | $50,580 | $9,500 | $41,080 |
| 2019 | $2,784 | $50,580 | $9,500 | $41,080 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $47,610 | $9,500 | $38,110 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $46,630 | $9,500 | $37,130 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $46,630 | $9,500 | $37,130 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $46,630 | $9,500 | $37,130 |
| 2014 | $2,463 | $45,070 | $9,500 | $35,570 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rob Bell
EXP Realty LLC
(417) 861-2551
58 in this area
510 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Amy Hill
Hilton Realtors
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60083649
APN: 18-15-201-255
Ask me questions while you tour the home.