4592 Watson Dr Doylestown, PA 18902
Estimated Value: $623,569 - $777,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4592 Watson Dr, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $713,892, approximately $286 per square foot. 4592 Watson Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Buckingham Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Hanson Robert and Hanson Mary Beth
Bought by
Woodruff George W and Woodruff Beverly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,058
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$662,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1990
Bought by
Hanson Robert and Mary Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodruff George W | $470,000 | Title Processing Office | |
| Hanson Robert | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodruff George W | $140,000 | |
| Open | Woodruff George W | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,460 | $39,680 | $10,000 | $29,680 |
| 2024 | $6,460 | $39,680 | $10,000 | $29,680 |
| 2023 | $6,241 | $39,680 | $10,000 | $29,680 |
| 2022 | $6,167 | $39,680 | $10,000 | $29,680 |
| 2021 | $6,093 | $39,680 | $10,000 | $29,680 |
| 2020 | $6,093 | $39,680 | $10,000 | $29,680 |
| 2019 | $6,053 | $39,680 | $10,000 | $29,680 |
| 2018 | $6,053 | $39,680 | $10,000 | $29,680 |
| 2017 | $6,004 | $39,680 | $10,000 | $29,680 |
| 2016 | $6,063 | $39,680 | $10,000 | $29,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,680 | $10,000 | $29,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,680 | $10,000 | $29,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map