4593 Pinto St Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $839,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4593 Pinto St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $705,610, approximately $348 per square foot. 4593 Pinto St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pacific Avenue Academy of Music, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Martinez Frank D
Bought by
Kamper Marc Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,095
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$581,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Frank D
Bought by
Martinez Frank D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,500
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Martinez Debra L
Bought by
Martinez Frank D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamper Marc Jason | $50,681 | First American Title | |
| Martinez Frank D | -- | Fntic | |
| Martinez Frank D | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kamper Marc Jason | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Frank D | $198,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Frank D | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,157 | $292,018 | $62,794 | $229,224 |
| 2023 | $3,157 | $280,680 | $60,356 | $220,324 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $275,177 | $59,173 | $216,004 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $269,782 | $58,013 | $211,769 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $267,017 | $57,419 | $209,598 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $261,783 | $56,294 | $205,489 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $256,651 | $55,191 | $201,460 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $251,619 | $54,109 | $197,510 |
| 2016 | $2,829 | $246,687 | $53,049 | $193,638 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $242,983 | $52,253 | $190,730 |
| 2014 | $2,602 | $238,226 | $51,231 | $186,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map