NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $430,000 - $511,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,130 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2017

Last sale price $250,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,944 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Sheridan Hill Elementary School Rated A
  • Wooded Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of September 2017

CHARMING BRICK & SIDED CAPE COD WITH A WONDERFUL PRIVATE LOT ON A QUIET STREET. MANY RECENT UPDATES INCLUDING: NEWLY RENOVATED CERAMIC TILED MASTER BATHROOM WITH JACUZZI TUB & ALL NEW FIXTURES. MOST WINDOWS REPLACED THIS YEAR, UPDATED KITCHEN WITH NATURAL WOOD CABINETRY & SOLID SURFACE COUNTERS & ALL MECHANICAL SYSTEMS! RELAX IN THE SUNROOM OR CATCH SOME RAYS ON THE THE STAMPED CONCRETE PATIO OVERLOOKING THE LOVELY PRIVATE REAR YARD WITH WATER FALL KOI POND, JACUZZI SPA & ABOVE GROUND POOL WITH ATTACHED DECK. OTHER FEATURES INCLUDE FAMILY ROOM WITH GAS STOVE, FORMAL DINING ROOM, NICE HARDWOOD FLOORS, PARTIALLY FINISHED WALK OUT BASEMENT, OVERSIZED 2 CAR GARAGE.... THE LIST GOES ON & ON HURRY OVER TO CHECK THIS ONE OUT BEFORE IT’S GONE!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rich Worling

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30WO0844809 Listed on: 07/07/2017

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Maureen Ann Mirand

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401214937

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,815

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 20,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 105x195
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,130 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 57
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143200-070-160-0003-057-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,815

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Sheridan to E. Overlook
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Other, See Remarks, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.4714
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

• Junior High Dist: Clarence
  • Ninth Grade High School: Clarence Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Clarence Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143200-070-160-0003-057-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 105X195
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20534.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4815.0
  • Tax Lot: 57

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sheridan Hill Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2017
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
4.21%
Current Estimated Value
$452,582

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$202,582
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.13%
Original Mortgage
$252,500
Outstanding Balance
$207,318
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,264

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Wohl Michael
Bought by
Cutaia Alfonzo I and Cutaia Tara A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
4.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Elbousty Cherleen A $250,000 None Available
Cutaia Alfonzo I $200,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Elbousty Cherleen A $252,500
Previous Owner Cutaia Alfonzo I $196,377
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/29/2017 09/29/17 Sold $250,000 +4.2% $117 / Sq Ft
07/19/2017 07/19/17 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2017 07/07/17 For Sale $239,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,944 $378,000 $75,000 $303,000
2024 $5,944 $378,000 $75,000 $303,000
2023 $5,975 $295,000 $65,000 $230,000
2022 $5,887 $295,000 $65,000 $230,000
2021 $5,864 $295,000 $65,000 $230,000
2020 $5,344 $245,000 $50,000 $195,000
2019 $4,381 $245,000 $50,000 $195,000
2018 $5,269 $245,000 $50,000 $195,000
2017 $1,748 $212,000 $50,000 $162,000
2016 $4,381 $212,000 $50,000 $162,000
2015 -- $212,000 $50,000 $162,000
2014 -- $200,000 $50,000 $150,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1060327

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143200-070-160-0003-057-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.