4595 Lighthouse Cir Orlando, FL 32808
Rosemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $153,316
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4595 Lighthouse Cir, Orlando, FL 32808 and is currently estimated at $146,329, approximately $120 per square foot. 4595 Lighthouse Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rosemont Elementary, College Park Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Mccloud Amanda
Bought by
Scott Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Housing And Neighborhood Dev Serv
Bought by
Mccloud Amanda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,650
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Housing And Neighborhood Services
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Sec Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Mccarthy Robert E and Mccarthy Carolyn G
Bought by
Wilson Andrew O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,150
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Mark | $120,000 | Quality Title & Escrow | |
| Mccloud Amanda R | $57,500 | -- | |
| Housing And Neighborhood Services | $47,600 | -- | |
| Sec Of Hud | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Andrew O | $50,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Andrew O | $58,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Andrew O | $46,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Andrew O | $46,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Andrew O | $49,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,948 | $146,500 | -- | $146,500 |
| 2025 | $2,948 | $146,500 | -- | $146,500 |
| 2024 | $2,299 | $146,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $121,000 | $24,200 | $96,800 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $90,800 | $18,160 | $72,640 |
| 2021 | $114 | $23,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $109 | $23,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $114 | $23,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $114 | $22,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $114 | $47,200 | $9,440 | $37,760 |
| 2016 | $114 | $38,000 | $7,600 | $30,400 |
| 2015 | $114 | $37,200 | $7,440 | $29,760 |
| 2014 | $114 | $35,600 | $7,120 | $28,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map