4595 State Route 762 Lockbourne, OH 43137
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $1,399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,179
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4595 State Route 762, Lockbourne, OH 43137 and is currently estimated at $774,035, approximately $243 per square foot. 4595 State Route 762 is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Jacob Jeffrey W
Bought by
Jacob Jeffrey W and Jacob Alison B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,810
Outstanding Balance
$331,976
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$442,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Jacob Jeffrey W and Jacob Alison B
Bought by
State Of Ohio
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Jeffrey W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| State Of Ohio | $7,329 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacob Jeffrey W | $337,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,455 | $144,450 | $25,190 | $119,260 |
| 2024 | $7,455 | $144,450 | $25,190 | $119,260 |
| 2023 | $5,437 | $144,450 | $25,190 | $119,260 |
| 2022 | $4,207 | $102,690 | $16,800 | $85,890 |
| 2021 | $4,220 | $102,690 | $16,800 | $85,890 |
| 2020 | $4,221 | $102,690 | $16,800 | $85,890 |
| 2019 | $3,343 | $88,370 | $16,030 | $72,340 |
| 2018 | $3,447 | $88,370 | $16,030 | $72,340 |
| 2017 | $4,644 | $88,370 | $16,030 | $72,340 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $73,390 | $14,090 | $59,300 |
| 2015 | $2,946 | $73,390 | $14,090 | $59,300 |
| 2014 | $4,560 | $73,390 | $14,090 | $59,300 |
| 2013 | $4,755 | $73,390 | $14,090 | $59,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map