$1,199,000
PENDING

4596 Mccready Ct Fairfield, CA 94534

Estimated payment $7,302/month

Total Views 1,473
4 Beds
4 Baths
3,028 Sq Ft
$396 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2.52 Acre Lot
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Nelda Mundy Elementary School Rated A-
  • Central Heating

About This Home

Look up and keep going until you've reached the very top of Green Valley and you will find this magnificent home perched amidst the treetops. As you stand on the magnificent wraparound deck, take in the unparalleled views of rolling hills, mountains, and lush valleys. Step inside and be greeted by soaring ceilings and a wall of windows that flood the home with natural light, framing postcard-perfect views from nearly every room. The heart of the home is its open-concept living area, seamlessly connecting the chef's gourmet kitchen, formal dining room, and great room. Step outside to your outdoor retreat perfectly suited for alfresco dining. The primary suite is a sanctuary unto itself, featuring an en-suite spa-like bathroom. Unwind by reading a book and sip on a glass of wine in your deep tub with the special private view overlooking the mountains. Additional bedrooms offer versatility for family, guests, or a dedicated home office. Nestled in the prestigious Green Valley Highlands, this home offers a serene retreat just minutes from life's conveniences, including Green Valley Country Club. Here, life feels like a vacation every day. Experience the perfect blend of natural beauty, luxury, and location at this one-of-a-kind property. *Clear Section 1

Listing Agent

Jacquelyn Pio Roda

Luxmore Real Estate Corporatio License #01335486 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 2.52 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

2.52 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.52
  • Stories: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 109771

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,807 $932,793 $431,120 $501,673
2024 $10,807 $914,504 $422,667 $491,837
2023 $10,485 $896,574 $414,380 $482,194
2022 $10,354 $878,995 $406,256 $472,739
2021 $10,245 $861,761 $398,291 $463,470
2020 $10,005 $852,926 $394,208 $458,718
2019 $9,753 $836,203 $386,479 $449,724
2018 $10,032 $819,807 $378,901 $440,906
2017 $9,576 $803,733 $371,472 $432,261
2016 $9,514 $787,975 $364,189 $423,786
2015 $8,897 $776,140 $358,719 $417,421
2014 $8,810 $760,938 $351,693 $409,245
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $1,199,000 -- $396 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $595,000 Frontier Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $350,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326032585

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 0147-151-070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.