4598 Seneca Dr Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4598 Seneca Dr, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $320,759, approximately $219 per square foot. 4598 Seneca Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Bennett Woods Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Scholink Ronald and Scholink Nancy
Bought by
Weiss Christopher R and Weiss Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Carlson Robert F and Carlson Shirley
Bought by
Scholink Ronald and Scholink Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Christopher R | $130,300 | -- | |
| Scholink Ronald | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,671 | $144,900 | $45,200 | $99,700 |
| 2024 | $4,468 | $138,300 | $42,600 | $95,700 |
| 2023 | $4,468 | $103,900 | $42,300 | $61,600 |
| 2022 | $4,184 | $91,800 | $39,000 | $52,800 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $87,600 | $35,500 | $52,100 |
| 2020 | $4,042 | $84,400 | $35,500 | $48,900 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $80,900 | $35,500 | $45,400 |
| 2018 | $3,767 | $73,900 | $29,000 | $44,900 |
| 2017 | $3,538 | $74,400 | $29,900 | $44,500 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $96,600 | $29,600 | $67,000 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $93,000 | $61,160 | $31,840 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $84,800 | $57,907 | $26,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map