46 3rd St Flintstone, GA 30725
Flintstone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,072 - $203,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 3rd St, Flintstone, GA 30725 and is currently estimated at $178,268, approximately $185 per square foot. 46 3rd St is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Chattanooga Valley Elementary School, Chattanooga Valley Middle School, and Ridgeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1975
Sold by
Gravitt Wills H and Gravitt Gladys
Bought by
Hicks Brice E and Hicks Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1973
Sold by
Hunter Oscar N
Bought by
Gravitt Wills H and Gravitt Gladys
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1972
Bought by
Whitaker Dallas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1966
Sold by
Whitaker Dallas
Bought by
Hunter Oscar N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Brice E | -- | -- | |
| Gravitt Wills H | -- | -- | |
| Whitaker Dallas | -- | -- | |
| Hunter Oscar N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $47,821 | $6,003 | $41,818 |
| 2024 | $867 | $44,495 | $4,288 | $40,207 |
| 2023 | $838 | $42,304 | $4,288 | $38,016 |
| 2022 | $904 | $36,786 | $4,288 | $32,498 |
| 2021 | $674 | $24,458 | $4,288 | $20,170 |
| 2020 | $593 | $20,627 | $4,288 | $16,339 |
| 2019 | $603 | $20,627 | $4,288 | $16,339 |
| 2018 | $546 | $20,627 | $4,288 | $16,339 |
| 2017 | $661 | $20,627 | $4,288 | $16,339 |
| 2016 | $588 | $20,713 | $4,374 | $16,339 |
| 2015 | $610 | $20,417 | $4,324 | $16,093 |
| 2014 | $530 | $20,417 | $4,324 | $16,093 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,417 | $4,324 | $16,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map