91 3rd St Flintstone, GA 30725
Flintstone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,776 - $204,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 3rd St, Flintstone, GA 30725 and is currently estimated at $192,194, approximately $183 per square foot. 91 3rd St is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Chattanooga Valley Elementary School, Chattanooga Valley Middle School, and Ridgeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1993
Sold by
Templeton Julia O
Bought by
Clark Marcia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1991
Sold by
Templeton Julia O
Bought by
Templeton Julia O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1982
Sold by
Lewis William D and Lewis Judy
Bought by
Templeton Julia O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1976
Sold by
Hughes John
Bought by
Lewis William D and Lewis Judy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1972
Bought by
Hughes John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Marcia L | -- | -- | |
| Templeton Julia O | -- | -- | |
| Templeton Julia O | $15,000 | -- | |
| Lewis William D | -- | -- | |
| Hughes John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $147 | $58,429 | $5,327 | $53,102 |
| 2024 | $147 | $54,628 | $3,805 | $50,823 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $51,905 | $3,805 | $48,100 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $44,979 | $3,805 | $41,174 |
| 2021 | $829 | $30,149 | $3,805 | $26,344 |
| 2020 | $707 | $24,541 | $3,805 | $20,736 |
| 2019 | $719 | $24,541 | $3,805 | $20,736 |
| 2018 | $649 | $24,541 | $3,805 | $20,736 |
| 2017 | $787 | $24,541 | $3,805 | $20,736 |
| 2016 | $682 | $24,579 | $3,843 | $20,736 |
| 2015 | $744 | $25,584 | $3,852 | $21,732 |
| 2014 | $660 | $25,584 | $3,852 | $21,732 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,584 | $3,852 | $21,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map