80 3rd St Flintstone, GA 30725
Flintstone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,939 - $207,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 3rd St, Flintstone, GA 30725 and is currently estimated at $191,485, approximately $185 per square foot. 80 3rd St is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Chattanooga Valley Elementary School, Chattanooga Valley Middle School, and Ridgeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Blankenship Dorothy C
Bought by
Stevens Henry W and Wife Ila K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
First Nationwide Mortgage Cor
Bought by
Blankenship Dorothy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Sold by
Crowley Michael C and Crowley Tajona A
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1992
Sold by
Taylor John C and Taylor Linda B
Bought by
Crowley Michael C and Crowley Tajona A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1988
Sold by
Nicholson Augustus and Nicholson Margaret
Bought by
Taylor John C and Taylor Linda B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1974
Sold by
Cantrell Robert Wallace
Bought by
Nicholson Augustus and Nicholson Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1966
Bought by
Cantrell Robert Wallace
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Henry W | $49,000 | -- | |
| Blankenship Dorothy C | $33,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban | -- | -- | |
| First Nationwide Mortgage Cor | -- | -- | |
| Crowley Michael C | $49,000 | -- | |
| Taylor John C | $38,500 | -- | |
| Nicholson Augustus | -- | -- | |
| Cantrell Robert Wallace | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144 | $56,876 | $6,003 | $50,873 |
| 2024 | $144 | $53,049 | $4,288 | $48,761 |
| 2023 | $144 | $50,514 | $4,288 | $46,226 |
| 2022 | $103 | $44,073 | $4,288 | $39,785 |
| 2021 | $103 | $30,081 | $4,288 | $25,793 |
| 2020 | $103 | $25,748 | $4,288 | $21,460 |
| 2019 | $103 | $25,748 | $4,288 | $21,460 |
| 2018 | $681 | $25,748 | $4,288 | $21,460 |
| 2017 | $130 | $25,748 | $4,288 | $21,460 |
| 2016 | $130 | $25,834 | $4,374 | $21,460 |
| 2015 | $130 | $24,559 | $4,324 | $20,235 |
| 2014 | $65 | $24,559 | $4,324 | $20,235 |
| 2013 | $681 | $24,559 | $4,324 | $20,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map