46 4th St Easton, MN 56025
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $122,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 4th St, Easton, MN 56025 and is currently estimated at $97,666, approximately $132 per square foot. 46 4th St is a home located in Faribault County with nearby schools including United South Central Elementary School and United South Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Rodriguez Lisa M and Bramer Randal
Bought by
Bramer Lorilee L and Rodriguez Jonathan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bramer Lorilee L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $436 | $24,000 | $9,500 | $14,500 |
| 2024 | $286 | $14,600 | $600 | $14,000 |
| 2023 | $618 | $14,700 | $600 | $14,100 |
| 2022 | $738 | $27,400 | $600 | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $690 | $28,700 | $1,300 | $27,400 |
| 2020 | $702 | $28,700 | $1,300 | $27,400 |
| 2019 | $654 | $29,000 | $1,300 | $27,700 |
| 2018 | $650 | $27,100 | $1,200 | $25,900 |
| 2017 | $626 | $27,100 | $1,200 | $25,900 |
| 2015 | $110 | $28,100 | $1,200 | $26,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,200 | $1,200 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map