NOT LISTED FOR SALE

46 Apple Ct Mattoon, IL 61938

Estimated Value: $95,000 - $128,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,064 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2015

Last sale price $64,000 $60 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $752 / mo

147 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fenced Yard
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Shed
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Replacement Windows

About This Home

As of April 2015

On the outskirts of Mattoon, you'll find this nice ranch-style home with 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, a covered patio, fenced backyard, and an attached garage. Priced right!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Whitworth

Gardner-Whitworth & Assoc License #471000683 Listed on: 10/20/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Delia Bunyard

Century 21 Kima Properties License #471019953

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,213

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 9,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x130
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,064 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Replacement Windows
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-0-01911-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,213

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

9,100 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1064.0
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 170
  • Co List Office Phone: 217-234-7444
  • Directions: From Mattoon N Rt 45 (just north of RR Donnelley's) turn west on Apple Drive. Then turn east on Apple Court.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 70x130
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Country Orchard
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Other
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mattoon Dist. 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9100.0
  • Parcel #: 04-0-01911-000
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1213.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2014
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Delia Bunyard
Century 21 Kima Properties
List Price
$64,000
Sold Price
$64,000
Current Estimated Value
$112,408

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,408
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.23%
Original Mortgage
$64,530
Outstanding Balance
$49,874
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,534

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
Sold by
Legner Barbara A
Bought by
First Mid Illinois Bank & Trust Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Legner Jeffrey A and Legner Barbara A
Bought by
Legner Jeffrey A and Legner Barbara A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Legner Jeffrey A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,526
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
South Troy D and First Mid Illinois Bank & Trus
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Assn

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Koester Adam $64,000 --
First Mid Illinois Bank & Trust Na $46,000 --
Legner Jeffrey A -- None Available
Legner Jeffrey A -- None Available
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Assn -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Koester Adam $64,530
Previous Owner Legner Jeffrey A $52,526
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2015 04/24/15 Sold $64,000 0.0% $60 / Sq Ft
03/19/2015 03/19/15 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2014 10/22/14 For Sale $64,000 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,830 $26,366 $3,330 $23,036
2023 $1,689 $23,969 $3,027 $20,942
2022 $1,689 $23,573 $2,977 $20,596
2021 $1,676 $21,444 $2,708 $18,736
2020 $1,662 $22,218 $2,806 $19,412
2019 $1,631 $21,444 $2,708 $18,736
2018 $1,615 $21,444 $2,708 $18,736
2017 $1,624 $21,444 $2,708 $18,736
2016 $1,607 $21,444 $2,708 $18,736
2015 $1,182 $21,444 $2,708 $18,736
2014 $1,182 $21,444 $2,708 $18,736
2013 $1,182 $21,444 $2,708 $18,736
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6135659

APN: 04-0-01911-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.