46 Bridle Path Franklin, MA 02038
Estimated Value: $817,000 - $956,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Bridle Path, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $884,271, approximately $419 per square foot. 46 Bridle Path is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Helen Keller Elementary School, Annie Sullivan Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Cividino Lorenzo A
Bought by
Helen A Cividino Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Cammarota Mark T
Bought by
Cividino Lorenzo A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helen A Cividino Lt | -- | -- | |
| Cividino Lorenzo A | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cividino Lorenzo A | $209,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cividino Lorenzo A | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cividino Lorenzo A | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cividino Lorenzo A | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,336 | $717,400 | $360,700 | $356,700 |
| 2024 | $8,452 | $716,900 | $360,700 | $356,200 |
| 2023 | $8,291 | $659,100 | $334,800 | $324,300 |
| 2022 | $8,083 | $575,300 | $288,600 | $286,700 |
| 2021 | $7,709 | $526,200 | $276,900 | $249,300 |
| 2020 | $7,503 | $517,100 | $279,700 | $237,400 |
| 2019 | $7,538 | $514,200 | $276,900 | $237,300 |
| 2018 | $7,143 | $487,600 | $274,100 | $213,500 |
| 2017 | $7,232 | $496,000 | $282,500 | $213,500 |
| 2016 | $6,583 | $454,000 | $244,300 | $209,700 |
| 2015 | $6,610 | $445,400 | $235,700 | $209,700 |
| 2014 | $6,154 | $425,900 | $216,200 | $209,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map