46 Butler Ln Corinth, VT 05039
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Butler Ln, Corinth, VT 05039 and is currently estimated at $390,621, approximately $165 per square foot. 46 Butler Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Waits River Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Butler Ida
Bought by
Roderick Francis J and Smith Susanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roderick Francis J | $100,000 | -- | |
| Roderick Francis J | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,406 | $216,500 | $25,100 | $191,400 |
| 2023 | $3,078 | $216,500 | $25,100 | $191,400 |
| 2022 | $4,841 | $216,500 | $25,100 | $191,400 |
| 2021 | $4,841 | $216,500 | $25,100 | $191,400 |
| 2020 | $4,666 | $216,500 | $25,100 | $191,400 |
| 2019 | $4,325 | $216,500 | $25,100 | $191,400 |
| 2018 | $4,303 | $216,500 | $25,100 | $191,400 |
| 2017 | $4,369 | $216,500 | $25,100 | $191,400 |
| 2016 | $3,702 | $194,000 | $25,300 | $168,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map