685 Center Rd Corinth, VT 05039
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $413,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 Center Rd, Corinth, VT 05039 and is currently estimated at $377,083, approximately $285 per square foot. 685 Center Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Waits River Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Kemp George J
Bought by
Osowski John J and Card Kathleen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osowski John J | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,482 | $259,600 | $72,500 | $187,100 |
| 2023 | $3,691 | $259,600 | $72,500 | $187,100 |
| 2022 | $5,406 | $259,600 | $72,500 | $187,100 |
| 2021 | $5,493 | $259,600 | $72,500 | $187,100 |
| 2020 | $5,595 | $259,600 | $72,500 | $187,100 |
| 2019 | $5,186 | $259,600 | $72,500 | $187,100 |
| 2018 | $5,160 | $259,600 | $72,500 | $187,100 |
| 2017 | $5,348 | $265,000 | $72,500 | $192,500 |
| 2016 | $4,018 | $210,600 | $70,000 | $140,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,106 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map