Seller's Agent in 2014
Marilyn Quinn
Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster
(978) 602-2281
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $477,000
Distinctive Energy Star Certified split-entry Raised Ranch on a level .78 Acre Lot offering privacy of abutting woodlands with quick and easy access to Rt. 2 and area amenities. Very energy conscious owners selected a high efficiency Goodman Gas Boiler during 2007 construction of this modular home currently operating at 91.6% AFUE! The energy efficient 2x6 construction is solid, quiet, mildew resistant and draft free. The basement awaits your finishing touch with plumbing ready to add a bathroom, and sliders open to a large cleared back yard. Master bedroom has a full bath, Open concept floor plan kitchen-to-living room, customized for ease of entertaining a large number of guests on two levels. Both the oversized two-car garage and basement offer ample storage with high clearance which can be enclosed without overhead obstruction for the tallest of people. Attic sub-flooring throughout. Spacious 20x16 deck. Countless ways to enjoy your leisure time activities indoors & out.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster Listed on: 11/01/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Peter Butler
ERA Key Realty Services- Milf License #449500778
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2007
Lot Details
0.78 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood 3Rd Royce P | $198,500 | -- | |
| Greenwood 3Rd Royce P | $198,500 | -- | |
| Breault Paul | $182,000 | -- | |
| Breault Paul | $182,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenwood 3Rd Royce P | $191,552 | |
| Closed | Breault Paul | $191,552 | |
| Previous Owner | Breault Paul | $187,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Breault Paul | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Breault Paul | $10,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2014 03/27/14 | Sold | $198,500 | -0.7% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2014 02/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/09/2013 12/09/13 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -8.7% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2013 11/01/13 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $382,300 | $82,000 | $300,300 |
| 2024 | $5,311 | $354,300 | $74,600 | $279,700 |
| 2023 | $5,166 | $320,300 | $73,400 | $246,900 |
| 2022 | $4,880 | $262,500 | $55,600 | $206,900 |
| 2021 | $4,794 | $239,200 | $48,300 | $190,900 |
| 2020 | $4,323 | $219,000 | $48,300 | $170,700 |
| 2019 | $4,411 | $219,000 | $48,300 | $170,700 |
| 2018 | $4,178 | $206,100 | $48,300 | $157,800 |
| 2017 | $4,037 | $197,100 | $48,300 | $148,800 |
| 2016 | $3,883 | $189,700 | $48,300 | $141,400 |
| 2015 | $3,528 | $176,600 | $48,300 | $128,300 |
| 2014 | $3,585 | $190,000 | $62,400 | $127,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Marilyn Quinn
Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster
(978) 602-2281
5 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Peter Butler
ERA Key Realty Services- Milf
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71603499
APN: GARD-000017R-000003-000007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.