46 Fox Hill Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $740,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,435
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Fox Hill Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $677,207, approximately $197 per square foot. 46 Fox Hill Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Wesenberg William W and Wesenberg Marcia A
Bought by
Eickler Scott M and Eickler Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,924
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Wesenberg Marcia Ann and Gabriel Emile Anthony
Bought by
Wesenberg William Walter and Wesenberg Marcia Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Macdonald Neil M and Macdonald Marlyn L
Bought by
Wesenberg William Walter and Wesenberg Marcia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eickler Scott M | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Wesenberg William Walter | $120,000 | -- | |
| Wesenberg William Walter | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eickler Scott M | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,070 | $123,170 | $24,700 | $98,470 |
| 2024 | $13,892 | $123,170 | $24,700 | $98,470 |
| 2023 | $13,892 | $123,170 | $24,700 | $98,470 |
| 2022 | $13,691 | $123,170 | $24,700 | $98,470 |
| 2021 | $13,630 | $118,000 | $24,700 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $11,646 | $118,000 | $24,700 | $93,300 |
| 2019 | $11,060 | $118,000 | $24,700 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $11,060 | $118,000 | $24,700 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $11,209 | $118,000 | $24,700 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $11,296 | $118,000 | $24,700 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,000 | $24,700 | $93,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,000 | $24,700 | $93,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map