47 Fox Hill Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Fox Hill Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $529,811, approximately $368 per square foot. 47 Fox Hill Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Muhammad Salahuddin M
Bought by
Sermeno May
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,350
Outstanding Balance
$60,771
Interest Rate
7.2%
Estimated Equity
$469,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Lobiondo Ross A and Lobiondo Janice E
Bought by
Muhammad Salahuddin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
9.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sermeno May | $182,474 | -- | |
| Muhammad Salahuddin M | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sermeno May | $173,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Muhammad Salahuddin M | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,081 | $79,500 | $11,100 | $68,400 |
| 2024 | $8,967 | $79,500 | $11,100 | $68,400 |
| 2023 | $8,967 | $79,500 | $11,100 | $68,400 |
| 2022 | $8,837 | $79,500 | $11,100 | $68,400 |
| 2021 | $9,183 | $79,500 | $11,100 | $68,400 |
| 2020 | $8,117 | $79,500 | $11,100 | $68,400 |
| 2019 | $7,712 | $79,500 | $11,100 | $68,400 |
| 2018 | $7,712 | $79,500 | $11,100 | $68,400 |
| 2017 | $7,814 | $79,500 | $11,100 | $68,400 |
| 2016 | $7,913 | $79,500 | $11,100 | $68,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,500 | $11,100 | $68,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,600 | $11,100 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map