46 Glenview Loop Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $278,655 - $319,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Glenview Loop, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $301,914, approximately $205 per square foot. 46 Glenview Loop is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Zumwinkle Rose M
Bought by
Rakotz Angela R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Zumwinkle Rose M
Bought by
Zumwinkle Michael P and Mullens Michelle R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rakotz Angela R | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Zumwinkle Michael P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,090 | $231,500 | $50,000 | $181,500 |
| 2024 | $2,728 | $222,900 | $50,000 | $172,900 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $222,900 | $50,000 | $172,900 |
| 2022 | $2,494 | $191,600 | $50,000 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $191,600 | $50,000 | $141,600 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $191,600 | $50,000 | $141,600 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $181,600 | $35,000 | $146,600 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $160,700 | $35,000 | $125,700 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $148,000 | $35,000 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map