46 Greensward Ln Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Estimated Value: $346,552 - $433,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Greensward Ln, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and is currently estimated at $393,888, approximately $223 per square foot. 46 Greensward Ln is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Berschler Irwin and Berschler Beverly A
Bought by
Angilella Ross G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,847
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$330,041
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angilella Ross G | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angilella Ross G | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,508 | $159,700 | $34,500 | $125,200 |
| 2024 | $6,711 | $159,700 | $34,500 | $125,200 |
| 2023 | $6,711 | $159,700 | $34,500 | $125,200 |
| 2022 | $6,525 | $159,700 | $34,500 | $125,200 |
| 2021 | $6,546 | $159,700 | $34,500 | $125,200 |
| 2020 | $6,466 | $159,700 | $34,500 | $125,200 |
| 2019 | $6,463 | $159,700 | $34,500 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $6,445 | $159,700 | $34,500 | $125,200 |
| 2017 | $6,358 | $159,700 | $34,500 | $125,200 |
| 2016 | $6,273 | $159,700 | $34,500 | $125,200 |
| 2015 | $6,174 | $159,700 | $34,500 | $125,200 |
| 2014 | $6,105 | $159,700 | $34,500 | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map