46 Griswold Ln Orwell, VT 05760
Estimated Value: $267,818 - $600,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Griswold Ln, Orwell, VT 05760 and is currently estimated at $433,909. 46 Griswold Ln is a home with nearby schools including Orwell Village School and Fair Haven Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Casey Barry
Bought by
Dugan William T and Dugan Virginia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Arconti Deborah A
Bought by
Barry Casey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugan William T | $19,000 | -- | |
| Barry Casey | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $223,900 | $69,800 | $154,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $137,700 | $45,000 | $92,700 |
| 2022 | $2,497 | $137,700 | $45,000 | $92,700 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $137,700 | $45,000 | $92,700 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $137,700 | $45,000 | $92,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $137,700 | $45,000 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $3,081 | $148,900 | $45,000 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $2,875 | $148,900 | $45,000 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $148,900 | $45,000 | $103,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,489 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map