46 Hunter St Glens Falls, NY 12801
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $328,721
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Hunter St, Glens Falls, NY 12801 and is currently estimated at $277,430, approximately $121 per square foot. 46 Hunter St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Glens Falls Senior High School and St. Mary's - St. Alphonsus Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Powhida Jeff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powhida Jeff | $62,500 | -- | |
| -- | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,247 | $220,000 | $28,000 | $192,000 |
| 2024 | $6,105 | $220,000 | $28,000 | $192,000 |
| 2023 | $5,726 | $200,000 | $28,000 | $172,000 |
| 2022 | $5,167 | $200,000 | $28,000 | $172,000 |
| 2021 | $4,561 | $103,100 | $14,500 | $88,600 |
| 2020 | $4,538 | $103,100 | $14,500 | $88,600 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $103,100 | $14,500 | $88,600 |
| 2018 | $2,443 | $103,100 | $14,500 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $103,100 | $14,500 | $88,600 |
| 2016 | $4,303 | $103,100 | $14,500 | $88,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,100 | $14,500 | $88,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,100 | $14,500 | $88,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map