46 Jonathan Dr New Ulm, MN 56073
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,047
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Jonathan Dr, New Ulm, MN 56073 and is currently estimated at $523,947, approximately $171 per square foot. 46 Jonathan Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and New Ulm High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,102 | $490,600 | $101,000 | $389,600 |
| 2024 | $7,102 | $473,600 | $101,000 | $372,600 |
| 2023 | $6,712 | $477,600 | $101,000 | $376,600 |
| 2022 | $6,738 | $433,900 | $87,800 | $346,100 |
| 2021 | $6,720 | $400,900 | $87,800 | $313,100 |
| 2020 | $6,878 | $403,400 | $87,800 | $315,600 |
| 2019 | $6,780 | $409,800 | $94,300 | $315,500 |
| 2018 | $6,436 | $410,500 | $94,300 | $316,200 |
| 2017 | $6,246 | $381,200 | $94,300 | $286,900 |
| 2016 | $6,146 | $366,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map