46 Laurel Dr Bodfish, CA 93205
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Laurel Dr, Bodfish, CA 93205 and is currently estimated at $419,943, approximately $163 per square foot. 46 Laurel Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Kern Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $267,358 | $32,472 | $234,886 |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $262,117 | $31,836 | $230,281 |
| 2023 | $3,255 | $256,978 | $31,212 | $225,766 |
| 2022 | $3,162 | $251,940 | $30,600 | $221,340 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $247,000 | $30,000 | $217,000 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $155,000 | $39,000 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $155,000 | $39,000 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $155,000 | $39,000 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $148,000 | $37,000 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $141,000 | $18,000 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $141,000 | $18,000 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $96,000 | $20,000 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map