46 Milltown Rd New Fairfield, CT 06812
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Milltown Rd, New Fairfield, CT 06812 and is currently estimated at $511,530, approximately $284 per square foot. 46 Milltown Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Meeting House Hill School, New Fairfield Middle School, and New Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Evans Richard A
Bought by
Evans Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,871
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$331,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Lorenzo Charles and Lorenzo Anna
Bought by
Evans Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,060
Interest Rate
6.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1987
Sold by
Principe Robert
Bought by
Lorenzo Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
10.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Barbara L | $177,750 | -- | |
| Evans Richard A | $180,000 | -- | |
| Lorenzo Anna | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lorenzo Anna | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lorenzo Anna | $156,060 | |
| Previous Owner | Lorenzo Anna | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,033 | $305,100 | $97,000 | $208,100 |
| 2024 | $6,800 | $186,200 | $87,600 | $98,600 |
| 2023 | $6,498 | $186,200 | $87,600 | $98,600 |
| 2022 | $6,046 | $186,200 | $87,600 | $98,600 |
| 2021 | $38,944 | $186,200 | $87,600 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $42,891 | $186,200 | $87,600 | $98,600 |
| 2019 | $42,891 | $186,000 | $87,600 | $98,400 |
| 2018 | $33,537 | $186,000 | $87,600 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $32,989 | $186,000 | $87,600 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $5,334 | $186,000 | $87,600 | $98,400 |
| 2015 | $5,307 | $186,000 | $87,600 | $98,400 |
| 2014 | $4,895 | $187,700 | $92,400 | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map