46 Oak Ave Worcester, MA 01605
Bell Hill Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Oak Ave, Worcester, MA 01605. 46 Oak Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Worcester East Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,570 | $649,700 | $77,800 | $571,900 |
| 2024 | $7,718 | $561,300 | $77,800 | $483,500 |
| 2023 | $8,452 | $589,400 | $42,400 | $547,000 |
| 2022 | $7,844 | $515,700 | $33,900 | $481,800 |
| 2021 | $6,702 | $411,700 | $21,200 | $390,500 |
| 2020 | $5,508 | $324,000 | $21,200 | $302,800 |
| 2019 | $5,555 | $308,600 | $20,300 | $288,300 |
| 2018 | $5,679 | $300,300 | $20,300 | $280,000 |
| 2017 | $5,772 | $300,300 | $20,300 | $280,000 |
| 2016 | $6,138 | $297,800 | $43,200 | $254,600 |
| 2015 | $5,736 | $285,800 | $31,200 | $254,600 |
| 2014 | $5,585 | $285,800 | $31,200 | $254,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map