46 Spindrift Passage Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,492,000 - $1,925,122
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$1,083/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Spindrift Passage, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,680,781, approximately $1,082 per square foot. 46 Spindrift Passage is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including The Cove School, Hall Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Faletra Michelle and Schalich William
Bought by
Schalich William Price and Schalich Michelle Faletra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2018
Sold by
Larson Marcia K and Crook Karen I
Bought by
Faletra Michelle and Schalich William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$877,000
Outstanding Balance
$764,866
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$915,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Massoni Eldores M
Bought by
Massoni Eldores M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schalich William Price | -- | None Available | |
| Faletra Michelle | $1,217,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Massoni Eldores M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faletra Michelle | $877,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,619 | $1,488,240 | $892,400 | $595,840 |
| 2024 | $18,770 | $1,459,062 | $874,904 | $584,158 |
| 2023 | $18,208 | $1,430,459 | $857,752 | $572,707 |
| 2022 | $18,053 | $1,402,415 | $840,936 | $561,479 |
| 2021 | $17,749 | $1,374,919 | $824,448 | $550,471 |
| 2020 | $16,692 | $1,270,830 | $816,000 | $454,830 |
| 2019 | $15,735 | $1,216,500 | $800,000 | $416,500 |
| 2018 | $4,677 | $100,707 | $27,999 | $72,708 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $98,732 | $27,450 | $71,282 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $96,797 | $26,912 | $69,885 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $95,343 | $26,508 | $68,835 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,475 | $25,988 | $67,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map