NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $173,043

3 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2012

Last sale price $74,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 134% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,227 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2012

Updated & pristine cape! Beautiful white kitchen w/new counters, glass tile backsplash, under-cabinet lighting & Bosch dishwasher! Recent windows, carpet, roof 12 yrs, furnace 1998, siding, hwt 2002, bathroom. Huge fully fenced yard w/pad for garage. All appliances, too! Great alternative to condo living! Well-cared-for & well-loved home! Adorable!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Campanella

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10301200613 Listed on: 04/26/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Erin Murphy-Kubiak

Listing by REMAX North License #40MU1008442

REMAX North

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,362

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x150
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-067-420-0004-011-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,362

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, See Remarks
  • Directions: Sheridan to Buckeye to Spruce
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sweet Home

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-067-420-0004-011-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X150
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2362.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2012
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$74,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-1.2%
Current Estimated Value
$173,043

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$99,043
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.32%
Original Mortgage
$72,659
Outstanding Balance
$49,079
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,964

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
George Michael P and George Denielle L
Bought by
Mcnamara Timothy R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Bought by
George Michael P and George Denielle L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Bergman Robbie
Bought by
Princess Dwayne J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Markey Jennifer R $74,000 None Available
Mcnamara Timothy R $72,500 Ticor Title Guarantee Compan
George Michael P $158,000 None Available
Princess Dwayne J $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Markey Jennifer R $72,659
Previous Owner Mcnamara Timothy R $72,500
Previous Owner George Michael P $155,558
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/29/2012 06/29/12 Sold $74,000 -1.2% $82 / Sq Ft
05/01/2012 05/01/12 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2012 04/26/12 For Sale $74,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,646 $140,000 $26,600 $113,400
2024 $3,646 $140,000 $26,600 $113,400
2023 $3,333 $77,000 $18,400 $58,600
2022 $3,174 $77,000 $18,400 $58,600
2021 $3,075 $77,000 $18,400 $58,600
2020 $2,267 $77,000 $18,400 $58,600
2019 $2,195 $77,000 $18,400 $58,600
2018 $2,154 $77,000 $18,400 $58,600
2017 $1,054 $77,000 $18,400 $58,600
2016 $2,180 $72,500 $18,100 $54,400
2015 -- $72,500 $18,100 $54,400
2014 -- $72,500 $18,100 $54,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B406776

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-067-420-0004-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.