Seller's Agent in 2022
The Neilsen Team
Neilsen Realty LLC
(413) 749-2556
16 in this area
298 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $343,014 - $405,000
Welcome to your home resort in SIXTEEN ACRES. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch will leave you WOWED. Do you like to entertain? Well, this home has what you need! Not only does this ranch style home have a great yard space for doing what your heart desires, but it has a heated pool just waiting for you to take a dip! The pool area is absolutely impeccable. You will feel like you are at a resort when you spend time by, and in, YOUR pool. Did I mention it is HEATED? This home provides a spacious dining area for when you can't take the party outside. Take a trip to the basement where you will find it 3/4 finished. Don't wait! Schedule your private showing today or come to the open house on 10/29 & 10/30 12:00pm-1:30pm on both days. Seller reserves the right to accept an offer at any time.
Co-Listed By
Andrew Doming
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA License #452513913
Last Buyer's Agent
Damian Byrd
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Neftali | $345,000 | None Available | |
| Azeez Robert O | -- | -- | |
| Azeez Robert O | $87,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Neftali | $357,420 | |
| Previous Owner | Azeez Robert O | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Azeez Robert O | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Azeez Robert O | $81,416 | |
| Previous Owner | Azeez Robert O | $82,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2022 12/02/22 | Sold | $345,000 | +8.2% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2022 10/25/22 | For Sale | $319,000 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,116 | $326,300 | $52,200 | $274,100 |
| 2024 | $4,638 | $288,800 | $52,200 | $236,600 |
| 2023 | $4,823 | $282,900 | $49,700 | $233,200 |
| 2022 | $4,231 | $224,800 | $49,700 | $175,100 |
| 2021 | $3,701 | $208,200 | $45,200 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $3,660 | $187,400 | $45,200 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $3,668 | $181,700 | $45,200 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $3,643 | $185,100 | $45,200 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | $3,437 | $174,800 | $50,200 | $124,600 |
| 2016 | $3,175 | $161,500 | $50,200 | $111,300 |
| 2015 | $3,208 | $163,100 | $50,200 | $112,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
The Neilsen Team
Neilsen Realty LLC
(413) 749-2556
16 in this area
298 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Andrew Doming
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Damian Byrd
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73051650
APN: SPRI-011565-000000-000007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.