46 Twin Spring Dr Boylston, MA 01505
Estimated Value: $977,339 - $1,032,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,168
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Twin Spring Dr, Boylston, MA 01505 and is currently estimated at $1,012,085, approximately $319 per square foot. 46 Twin Spring Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Tahanto Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Bender Bruce L and Bender Laurie S
Bought by
Hearthside Rt 1
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Sold by
Hays William W and Hays Jeanne
Bought by
Bender Bruce L and Bender Laurie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hearthside Rt 1 | -- | None Available | |
| Bender Bruce L | $298,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bender Bruce L | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bender Bruce L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,245 | $885,400 | $230,100 | $655,300 |
| 2024 | $10,940 | $792,200 | $230,100 | $562,100 |
| 2023 | $11,824 | $821,100 | $202,500 | $618,600 |
| 2022 | $10,484 | $661,900 | $202,500 | $459,400 |
| 2021 | $11,173 | $658,000 | $202,500 | $455,500 |
| 2020 | $10,652 | $644,000 | $202,100 | $441,900 |
| 2019 | $9,946 | $620,100 | $200,500 | $419,600 |
| 2018 | $10,051 | $600,800 | $200,500 | $400,300 |
| 2017 | $9,685 | $600,800 | $200,500 | $400,300 |
| 2016 | $9,152 | $559,100 | $154,100 | $405,000 |
| 2015 | $9,734 | $559,100 | $154,100 | $405,000 |
| 2014 | $9,163 | $526,900 | $140,900 | $386,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map