46 Van Ness Rd Belmont, MA 02478
Cushing Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,393,000 - $1,581,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Van Ness Rd, Belmont, MA 02478 and is currently estimated at $1,492,698, approximately $823 per square foot. 46 Van Ness Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Roger Wellington Elementary School, Winthrop L Chenery Middle School, and Belmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Jones Kenneth A and Rabacchi Sylvia A
Bought by
Fun-Chan Amy Wai and Chan Cho Kin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,012
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,357,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Meyers Harold V and Bybee Jane A
Bought by
Jones Kenneth A and Rabacchi Sylvia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1990
Sold by
Mcisaac Edith F
Bought by
Meyers Harold