46 Warwick Rd Melrose, MA 02176
Melrose Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,008,000 - $1,094,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Warwick Rd, Melrose, MA 02176 and is currently estimated at $1,045,920, approximately $488 per square foot. 46 Warwick Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Horace Mann Elementary School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Kinnally Kevin and Kinnally Victoria S
Bought by
Hoff David P and Hoff Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1988
Sold by
Saviano Paul F
Bought by
Kinnally Kevin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoff David P | $203,500 | -- | |
| Kinnally Kevin | $209,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinnally Kevin | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Kinnally Kevin | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinnally Kevin | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinnally Kevin | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,522 | $860,800 | $447,800 | $413,000 |
| 2024 | $8,278 | $833,600 | $420,600 | $413,000 |
| 2023 | $8,161 | $783,200 | $407,100 | $376,100 |
| 2022 | $8,134 | $769,500 | $407,100 | $362,400 |
| 2021 | $7,886 | $720,200 | $379,900 | $340,300 |
| 2020 | $7,506 | $679,300 | $339,200 | $340,100 |
| 2019 | $6,768 | $626,100 | $313,400 | $312,700 |
| 2018 | $6,771 | $597,600 | $284,900 | $312,700 |
| 2017 | $6,623 | $561,300 | $271,400 | $289,900 |
| 2016 | $6,583 | $533,900 | $264,600 | $269,300 |
| 2015 | $5,978 | $461,300 | $237,500 | $223,800 |
| 2014 | $5,765 | $434,100 | $210,300 | $223,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map