46 Wells St Windsor, VT 05089
Estimated Value: $150,433 - $280,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,750
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Wells St, Windsor, VT 05089 and is currently estimated at $235,358, approximately $85 per square foot. 46 Wells St is a home with nearby schools including Windsor School and Foundations Upper Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Davis Elton J and Davis Joan L
Bought by
Davis Elton J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Elton J | -- | -- | |
| Davis Elton J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,098 | $119,850 | $34,620 | $85,230 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $70,950 | $23,580 | $47,370 |
| 2022 | $2,268 | $70,950 | $23,580 | $47,370 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $70,950 | $23,580 | $47,370 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $70,950 | $23,580 | $47,370 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $70,950 | $23,580 | $47,370 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $70,950 | $23,580 | $47,370 |
| 2017 | $0 | $70,950 | $23,580 | $47,370 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $70,950 | $23,580 | $47,370 |
| 2015 | -- | $710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $708 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map