46 William St Worcester, MA 01609
Elm Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $731,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
3,480
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 William St, Worcester, MA 01609 and is currently estimated at $707,000, approximately $203 per square foot. 46 William St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Elm Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Mazilu Amelia
Bought by
Mazilu Amelia and Jarrett Arthur J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Jarrett Jacqueline L
Bought by
Mazilu Amellia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazilu Amelia | -- | -- | |
| Mazilu Amellia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,450 | $489,000 | $72,300 | $416,700 |
| 2024 | $6,274 | $456,300 | $72,300 | $384,000 |
| 2023 | $5,805 | $404,800 | $62,900 | $341,900 |
| 2022 | $5,219 | $343,100 | $50,300 | $292,800 |
| 2021 | $4,265 | $262,000 | $40,300 | $221,700 |
| 2020 | $3,862 | $227,200 | $40,000 | $187,200 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $222,100 | $34,900 | $187,200 |
| 2018 | $4,051 | $214,200 | $34,900 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $3,825 | $199,000 | $34,900 | $164,100 |
| 2016 | $3,747 | $181,800 | $25,600 | $156,200 |
| 2015 | $3,649 | $181,800 | $25,600 | $156,200 |
| 2014 | $3,552 | $181,800 | $25,600 | $156,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map