NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $445,000 - $464,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,267 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2022

Last sale price $375,460 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,115 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Smallwood Drive School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of May 2022

Beautifully updated Snyder colonial with Amherst/Smallwood schools. Total privacy, backs up to woods. Four beds, 1 1/2 baths with 2267 square feet. Fully fenced yard, full basement and central air. Lovely tree lined street at a dead end; very little traffic. Updated eat in kitchen w/new granite counters, cabinets, double undermount sink, new backsplash, updated flooring and a quartz breakfast bar. Hardwoods underneath rugs (except master bedroom and family room). Updated windows throughout and updated sliders and custom blinds. New front door. The first floor bath can be expanded to a full bath, quote attached to the listing. All appliances are included. Enjoy your summers and warm weather on the updated Trex deck with Kohler awning. The hot water tank is five years old. Perfectly located close to shopping and conveniences. Please visit. Showings begin immediately; offers (if any) are due Tuesday, March 1 at 10 am.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joanne Shubert

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30SH0934990 Listed on: 02/24/2022

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Jamie Vaarwerk

Listing by Saperston Real Estate Corp License #10301216923

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,924

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 6,554 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 49x132
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,267 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-080-130-0001-010-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,924

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

6,554 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Company's Su
  • Directions: Main Street to Berryman
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story, Traditional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Air Filtration
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1505
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Amherst
  • Ninth Grade High School: Amherst Central High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Amherst Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-080-130-0001-010-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 49X132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6554.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7924.0
  • Tax Lot: 10

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Smallwood Drive

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2022
Closed on
May 2, 2022
List Price
$324,900
Sold Price
$375,460
Premium/Discount to List
$50,560
15.56%
Current Estimated Value
$450,175

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$74,715
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.67%
Original Mortgage
$300,368
Outstanding Balance
$280,793
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,382

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hole Elizabeth $375,460 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hole Elizabeth $300,368
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Sold $375,460 +15.6% $166 / Sq Ft
03/01/2022 03/01/22 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2022 02/24/22 For Sale $324,900 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,531 $390,000 $43,000 $347,000
2024 $8,531 $390,000 $43,000 $347,000
2023 $8,352 $229,000 $17,800 $211,200
2022 $7,933 $229,000 $17,800 $211,200
2021 $7,924 $229,000 $17,800 $211,200
2020 $7,223 $229,000 $17,800 $211,200
2019 $6,952 $229,000 $17,800 $211,200
2018 $6,785 $229,000 $17,800 $211,200
2017 $2,612 $229,000 $17,800 $211,200
2016 $6,321 $191,800 $17,800 $174,000
2015 -- $191,800 $17,800 $174,000
2014 -- $191,800 $17,800 $174,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1389447

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-080-130-0001-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.