460 Cascade Dr Unit B Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,511,000 - $1,618,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,766
Sq Ft
$882/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Cascade Dr Unit B, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,556,916, approximately $881 per square foot. 460 Cascade Dr Unit B is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Gorham and Marietta
Bought by
Ducelliee Muller Mariette
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ducelliee Muller Mariette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,476 | $497,832 | $298,699 | $199,133 |
| 2024 | $8,942 | $488,072 | $292,843 | $195,229 |
| 2023 | $8,760 | $478,502 | $287,101 | $191,401 |
| 2022 | $8,431 | $469,122 | $281,473 | $187,649 |
| 2021 | $8,016 | $459,925 | $275,955 | $183,970 |
| 2020 | $7,937 | $455,197 | $273,119 | $182,078 |
| 2019 | $7,638 | $446,272 | $267,764 | $178,508 |
| 2018 | $7,322 | $437,522 | $262,514 | $175,008 |
| 2017 | $7,085 | $428,945 | $257,368 | $171,577 |
| 2016 | $6,685 | $420,535 | $252,322 | $168,213 |
| 2015 | $6,572 | $414,219 | $248,532 | $165,687 |
| 2014 | $6,319 | $406,106 | $243,664 | $162,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map