B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Bryce Randall
Sam Snead Real Estate
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $268,875
Private setting for a great little get-away. Cozy 2 bedroom 1 bath cabin in the woods with upgraded appliances and floors. Beautiful setting on the edge of the Mokelumne North Fork Canyon.This property has two wells with a 2500 gallon storage tank. Includes a trailer under a pole barn, which is currently used for the Care-Taker, The Trailer is of No value. Easy access to Hwy 88 for Kirkwood, Tahoe or Reno activities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bryce Randall
Sam Snead Real Estate License #01964828 Listed on: 07/18/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Bob Stanford
Sam Snead Real Estate License #00419609
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Sean | $195,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Edwards Darren F | -- | None Available | |
| Edwards Darren | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Edwards Darren | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Edwards Darren F | -- | -- | |
| Edwards Darren F | $116,000 | Calaveras Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edwards Darren | $70,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Darren | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Darren F | $92,720 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2018 08/29/18 | Sold | $195,000 | -2.0% | $301 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2018 07/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2018 07/18/18 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $307 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,878 | $217,521 | $66,929 | $150,592 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $209,077 | $64,331 | $144,746 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $204,978 | $63,070 | $141,908 |
| 2021 | $2,557 | $200,960 | $61,834 | $139,126 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $198,900 | $61,200 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $195,000 | $60,000 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $965 | $65,000 | $60,000 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $929 | $62,000 | $40,000 | $22,000 |
| 2016 | $828 | $52,000 | $30,000 | $22,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,000 | $30,000 | $22,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,000 | $30,000 | $19,000 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Bryce Randall
Sam Snead Real Estate
B
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Bob Stanford
Sam Snead Real Estate
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 18048666
APN: 004-031-009-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.