460 Clark Rd Wapato, WA 98951
Estimated Value: $439,414 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Clark Rd, Wapato, WA 98951 and is currently estimated at $447,854, approximately $233 per square foot. 460 Clark Rd is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Camas Elementary School, Satus Elementary School, and Adams Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Bailey Rebecca Ann
Bought by
5Th Generation Farms Lic
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Babcock Charles A and Babcock Marjorie D
Bought by
Bailey Rebecca Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Babcock Charles A and Babcock Marjorie D
Bought by
Babcock Gregory J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5Th Generation Farms Lic | -- | First American Title | |
| Bailey Rebecca Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Babcock Gregory J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,370 | $438,600 | $67,700 | $370,900 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $336,600 | $58,800 | $277,800 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $297,900 | $57,300 | $240,600 |
| 2021 | $2,899 | $273,600 | $53,100 | $220,500 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $218,300 | $48,600 | $169,700 |
| 2018 | $2,780 | $228,200 | $40,800 | $187,400 |
| 2017 | $2,632 | $229,300 | $40,800 | $188,500 |
| 2016 | $2,901 | $227,900 | $40,800 | $187,100 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $232,600 | $40,800 | $191,800 |
| 2014 | $2,901 | $232,900 | $40,800 | $192,100 |
| 2013 | $2,901 | $232,900 | $40,800 | $192,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map