Estimated Value: $406,850 - $638,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 460 Cochrane Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $538,463. 460 Cochrane Ave is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Yokayo Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Toth Dennis D and Toth Kenneth John
Bought by
Toth Dennis D and Simpson Mariana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,108
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$452,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Toth Dennis D
Bought by
Toth Dennis Darrell and Toth Kenneth John
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toth Dennis D | $66,000 | Redwood Empire Title Company | |
| Toth Dennis Darrell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toth Dennis D | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,588 | $219,265 | $88,074 | $131,191 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $210,753 | $84,655 | $126,098 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $206,622 | $82,996 | $123,626 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $202,571 | $81,369 | $121,202 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $200,523 | $80,546 | $119,977 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $196,592 | $78,967 | $117,625 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $195,239 | $77,419 | $117,820 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $191,411 | $75,901 | $115,510 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $187,659 | $74,414 | $113,245 |
| 2015 | $2,054 | $184,843 | $73,297 | $111,546 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $181,222 | $71,861 | $109,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map