Estimated Value: $455,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Helen Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $476,049, approximately $386 per square foot. 855 Helen Ave is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Yokayo Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Kevin Wood David and Kevin Cindy L
Bought by
Capps Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Smith Judith
Bought by
Wood David Kevin and Wood Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capps Family Trust | $415,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wood David Kevin | $270,000 | Redwood Empire Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wood David Kevin | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,613 | $453,858 | $142,171 | $311,687 |
| 2023 | $5,398 | $436,236 | $136,651 | $299,585 |
| 2022 | $5,171 | $427,683 | $133,972 | $293,711 |
| 2021 | $5,078 | $419,298 | $131,346 | $287,952 |
| 2020 | $3,565 | $302,635 | $100,878 | $201,757 |
| 2019 | $3,363 | $296,703 | $98,901 | $197,802 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $290,887 | $96,962 | $193,925 |
| 2017 | $3,224 | $285,185 | $95,062 | $190,123 |
| 2016 | $3,127 | $279,593 | $93,198 | $186,395 |
| 2015 | $3,100 | $275,394 | $91,798 | $183,596 |
| 2014 | $3,027 | $270,000 | $90,000 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map