460 E 9th Ave Chico, CA 95926
Chico Vecino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $400,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,191
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 E 9th Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $347,094, approximately $291 per square foot. 460 E 9th Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Citrus Avenue Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Richard Stewart Living Trust and Jones Brein L
Bought by
Stewart 2019 Family Trust and Jones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Stewart Richard L and The Richard Stewart Living Tru
Bought by
Jones Brein Leigh and The Stewart 2019 Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Stewart Richard L and The Richard Stewart Living Tru
Bought by
Jones Brein Leigh and The Stewart 2019 Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Stewart Richard L and Stewart Richard Lee
Bought by
Stewart Richard and Richard Stewart Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Shaw Dorothy E and The Clifford D Shaw & Dorothy
Bought by
Stewart Richard Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart 2019 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Brein Leigh | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Brein Leigh | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart Richard Lee | $175,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 | $299,118 | $161,563 | $137,555 |
| 2024 | $3,247 | $293,254 | $158,396 | $134,858 |
| 2023 | $3,209 | $287,505 | $155,291 | $132,214 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $281,869 | $152,247 | $129,622 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $208,184 | $124,911 | $83,273 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $206,051 | $123,631 | $82,420 |
| 2019 | $2,288 | $202,011 | $121,207 | $80,804 |
| 2018 | $2,246 | $198,051 | $118,831 | $79,220 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $194,168 | $116,501 | $77,667 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $190,362 | $114,217 | $76,145 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $187,504 | $112,502 | $75,002 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $183,832 | $110,299 | $73,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map