470 E 10th Ave Unit 12 Chico, CA 95926
Chico Vecino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,751 - $287,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
608
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 E 10th Ave Unit 12, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $259,438, approximately $426 per square foot. 470 E 10th Ave Unit 12 is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Citrus Avenue Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Eckhardt Christine L
Bought by
Christine Eckhardt Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Eckhardt Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $81,499 | $22,631 | $58,868 |
| 2024 | $817 | $79,902 | $22,188 | $57,714 |
| 2023 | $806 | $78,336 | $21,753 | $56,583 |
| 2022 | $790 | $76,801 | $21,327 | $55,474 |
| 2021 | $774 | $75,296 | $20,909 | $54,387 |
| 2020 | $771 | $74,525 | $20,695 | $53,830 |
| 2019 | $756 | $73,065 | $20,290 | $52,775 |
| 2018 | $740 | $71,634 | $19,893 | $51,741 |
| 2017 | $723 | $70,230 | $19,503 | $50,727 |
| 2016 | $659 | $68,854 | $19,121 | $49,733 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,820 | $18,834 | $48,986 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,493 | $18,466 | $48,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map