460 E Childs Ave Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $386,620
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 460 E Childs Ave, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $312,905, approximately $263 per square foot. 460 E Childs Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Don Stowell Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Esperanza Deprado
Bought by
Prado Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Palomino Peter
Bought by
Deprado Esperanza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Palomino Kathy
Bought by
Palomino Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Alaska Seaboard Partners Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Palomino Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Jacobs Wash and Jacobs Christine
Bought by
Alaska Seaboard Partners Ltd Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Jacobs Wash and Jacobs Christine
Bought by
Alaska Seaboard Partners Ltd Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prado Manuel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deprado Esperanza | $30,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Palomino Peter | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Palomino Peter | $30,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Alaska Seaboard Partners Ltd Partnership | $46,750 | -- | |
| Alaska Seaboard Partners Ltd Partnership | $42,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $270,504 | $156,060 | $114,444 |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $265,200 | $153,000 | $112,200 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $260,000 | $150,000 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $404 | $41,752 | $41,752 | $0 |
| 2021 | $400 | $40,934 | $40,934 | $0 |
| 2020 | $400 | $40,515 | $40,515 | $0 |
| 2019 | $379 | $39,721 | $39,721 | $0 |
| 2018 | $343 | $38,943 | $38,943 | $0 |
| 2017 | $355 | $38,180 | $38,180 | $0 |
| 2016 | $348 | $37,432 | $37,432 | $0 |
| 2015 | $341 | $36,870 | $36,870 | $0 |
| 2014 | $348 | $36,148 | $36,148 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map